WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

ANADOLMART TEKSTİL İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ ("Company") has adopted as a principle to ensure the confidentiality of the information shared by the people visiting the website. For this reason, this "Privacy Policy" has been created to inform you by explaining which information of individuals is processed, in what ways, with which third parties this information is shared in accordance with the law and within the scope of your permission, and how it is protected by the Company. In addition, within the framework of this Privacy Policy, it is stated how you can control the accuracy of this information and how you can have this information deleted by applying to the Company's website when requested. All services offered by the Company to individuals through all kinds of channels will be briefly referred to as "Service".

Data Controller

Personal data refers to any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, such as name, surname, date of birth or telephone number.

Your personal data is registered with the registry number 0069-1138-9780-0001 at the İSTANBUL TRADE REGISTRY DIRECTORATE, as the data controller, and the company head office is at MERKEZ MAH GÜNGÖREN Gazi Osman Paşa Cd. It is processed by ANADOLMART TEKSTİL İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (Company), located at No:29/1 Kapı 6, within the framework of this Privacy Policy, in particular the Law on Protection of Personal Data (KVKK) numbered 6698, relevant legislation regulations and competent authority decisions/announcements.

The company respects your concerns regarding the protection of your privacy and personal data. In this context, the Company processes your personal data in accordance with the provisions of all legislation on the protection of personal data, especially the KVKK, ensures that your data is hosted securely and takes all necessary security measures against possible unlawful access.

The text of this Privacy Policy includes which personal data categories are collected by the Company through the channels specified below, for which processes and purposes they are processed, to which recipient groups they are transferred, your rights regarding the protection of your personal data and other explanations that the Company should inform you as a data controller within the scope of the disclosure obligation.

Scope of Privacy Policy and Collected Data

Information to be used and processed by a specific person is only possible if that person voluntarily enters data or gives his explicit consent on this matter. Entering data or giving express consent in this regard is an indication that the person agrees with the conditions stated below. When the website is visited, some information is stored on the website servers.

These data can be:

- Name

- Last name

- Address

- Post code

- e-mail

- Telephone/Fax number

- Credit Card Number

- Gender

- Date of birth

In line with these data, some conclusions are drawn about the site user. However, this personal data can only be used anonymously. In case this data is transferred to an external service provider, necessary actions are taken to transfer it within the framework of current legal regulations regarding data security.

In the event that personal information is provided voluntarily, the Company undertakes to use and process or transfer this information within the limits stipulated in the law or specified in the user's acceptance declaration.

The purposes of using personal data and cookies are listed below:

- Customize users' experiences

- Access to websites

- Ensuring communication with users

- Advertising and marketing

- Conducting analysis and market research

- Managing the website and keeping records

As part of the service provided, the Company may obtain and transfer information about service users within the scope of this Privacy Policy. Such information transfers are made in accordance with the conditions determined by third parties, existing contracts with third parties and current legislation in force. This Privacy Policy does not reflect the privacy practices of third parties to whom information is transferred, and the Company is not responsible for their privacy policies or practices. This Privacy Policy Information collected by applications outside the control of the Company, information collected by third-party websites and platforms, information collected by third parties through links on the Company website, or on third-party websites sponsored or participated by the Company.

It does not include headlines, campaigns and other advertisements or promotions. The Company is not responsible for the actions taken regarding the personal data collected, stored and used by third parties through their own websites.

Children's Privacy

Our website contains content for children under the age of 18. In this context, all data that may be collected from children is collected with the consent of the child's parent or guardian.

Use of Cookies

The company may obtain some of the aforementioned personal data by using a technical communication file (cookie). The technical communication files mentioned are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file stores status and preferences about a website, making it easier to use the Internet. The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information indicating how many people use the website, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the website and how long they stay, and to dynamically generate advertisements and content from specially designed user pages for users. The technical communication file is not designed to retrieve data or any other personal data from main memory or emails. Most of the browsers are initially designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent. Any defective work resulting from this setting change should not be attributed to us.

The cookies used on the website are as follows:

- Names of other sites visited while on the site

- Words used to find the website

- The name of the Internet service provider

- IP address and/or location

- Operating system of the accessing computer

Data Required for Online Shopping

The company cares about your security when shopping for products on the website. For this reason, your credit card information is only used during the ordering process and is not kept in the database.

Links to Other Websites

The company website may contain links/links that lead to third party websites, and this Privacy Policy does not apply to these websites. The company does not accept any responsibility for these websites.

Social media

The company website provides embedded links to some social media networks so that the products produced can be shared on social media networks. These linked services only work if approved, and the purpose of these social media links is to view the site content and to share it with your friends and relatives when requested. Data sharing regarding these referred social media networks is subject to the privacy policies they declare on their sites. It is important that you review these privacy policies as well.

Information Update and Change

The Company may change the content of this Privacy Policy at any time in order to keep the privacy data protection principles up to date and comply with the relevant legislation. The changed Privacy Policy is announced on the Company website. You can always access the current version of the Privacy Policy at www.anadolmart.com. If you continue to use the Company's services or applications after this Privacy Policy has been changed, you will be deemed to accept the changes. The provisions of the Privacy Policy that the company has made come into force on the date they are published on the website.

Categories of Personal Data Processed and Purposes of Processing Personal Data

Shared personal data in order to fulfill the requirements of the services provided to customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, and to improve our products and services; In order to provide information to prosecutors' offices, courts and relevant public officials on matters of public security and legal disputes, upon request and in accordance with the legislation; In order to provide a wide range of opportunities to our members or to share these opportunities with individuals and institutions that can offer them within the legal framework; It will be processed in accordance with KVKK numbered 6698 and related secondary regulations in order to analyze advertising preferences.

Data Retention Period

The data shared directly while becoming a member is stored for the duration of the membership period. Shared data is stored as long as the subscription to the newsletters subscribed to in order to be informed about the campaigns continues.

How Personal Data Can Be Processed

Personal data shared with ANADOLMART TEKSTİL İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (KVKK),

All or part of it, automatically or by non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system, can be processed by us as the subject of any processing performed on the data, by recording, storing, changing, rearranging. Any operation performed on data within the scope of KVKK is considered as "processing of personal data".

Information About Third Persons or Organizations to Which Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Persons and organizations to whom personal data shared with ANADOLMART TEKSTİL İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ can be transferred for the above-mentioned purposes; main shareholders, shareholders, advertisers, our direct or indirect domestic/foreign affiliates; In order to carry out our activities, especially the member companies using the infrastructure of ANADOLMART TEKSTİL İÇ VE DIŞ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ and the persons and organizations related to the service provided, including but not limited to, program partner organizations, domestic/international organizations that we receive service from, cooperate with, or as a Data Processor. organizations and other third parties and organizations. Your data may be exceptionally shared with official institutions within our legal obligations for binding requests from the courts.

Data Subject's Rights

The data subject can always exercise his right of access to his data. In addition, if the relevant conditions are fulfilled, the rights set forth in article 11 of the KVKK and the rights stated below can be exercised.

• Right of rectification,

• Right of erasure,

• The right to restrict processing,

• The right to raise a complaint through the competent data protection supervisory authority,

• The right to data portability.

In the case of activities related to the processing of personal data on the basis of which the Company has a legal benefit, the data subject has the right to object to the processing of personal data due to the reasons arising as a result of the particular situation. The Company will stop the processing of data as long as the Company cannot prove that there is an important justification for the processing of the data above the interests, rights and freedoms that it should protect, or if this process serves purposes such as making, exercising or defending legal claims.

In case of consent to the processing of personal data, it is possible to withdraw the consent.

Within the scope of the law, you can send all kinds of requests, complaints and suggestions regarding your personal data to the address below, with documents proving your identity and your petition containing your request, or to the registered e-mail address of our Company [email protected] by using a secure electronic signature.

Our address:

CENTRAL MAH GÜNGÖREN Gazi Osman Paşa Cd. No:29/1 Door 6

 

Çerez Kullanımı

We use cookies on our site to provide you with the best shopping experience. For detailed information, you can review the Kvkk contract.